WA Branches

An LG Professionals WA branch is a zone/regional grouping of local governments.

All branches conduct regular meetings and you are encouraged to attend. Network with your colleagues and participate in professional development activities in your local region through your LG Professionals WA Branch.

Find out which branch your local government belongs to using the list below:

Local Government WA Branch
Albany, City of Great Southern Branch
Armadale, City of Metropolitan Branch
Ashburton, Shire of North Branch
Augusta-Margaret River, Shire of South West Branch
Bassendean, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Bayswater, City of Metropolitan Branch
Belmont, City of Metropolitan Branch
Beverley, Shire of Avon Branch
Boddington, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Boyup-Brook, Shire of South West Branch
Bridgetown Greenbushes, Shire of South West Branch
Brookton, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Broome, Shire of North Branch
Broomehill-Tambellup, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Bruce Rock, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Bunbury, City of South West Branch
Busselton, City of South West Branch
Cambridge, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Canning, City of Metropolitan Branch
Capel, Shire of South West Branch
Carnamah, Shire of Midwest Branch
Carnarvon, Shire of Gascoyne Branch
Chapman Valley, Shire of Midwest Branch
Chittering, Shire of Avon Branch
Christmas Island, Shire of North Branch
Claremont, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Cockburn, City of Metropolitan Branch
Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Shire of North Branch
Collie, Shire of South West Branch
Coolgardie, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Coorow, Shire of Midwest Branch
Corrigin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Cottesloe, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Cranbrook, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Cuballing, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Cue, Shire of Midwest Branch
Cunderdin, Shire of Avon Branch
Dalwallinu, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Dandaragan, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Dardanup, Shire of South West Branch
Denmark, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Derby West Kimberley, Shire of North Branch
Donnybrook-Ballingup, Shire of South West Branch
Dowerin, Shire of Avon Branch
Dumbleyung, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Dundas, Shire of Goldfields Branch
East Fremantle, Town of Metropolitan Branch
East Pilbara, Shire of North Branch
Esperance, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Exmouth, Shire of Gascoyne Branch
Fremantle, City of Metropolitan Branch
Gingin, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Gnowangerup, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Goomalling, Shire of Avon Branch
Gosnells, City of Metropolitan Branch
Greater Geraldton, City of Midwest Branch
Halls Creek, Shire of North Branch
Harvey, Shire of South West Branch
Irwin, Shire of Midwest Branch
Jerramungup, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Joondalup, City of Metropolitan Branch
Kalamunda, Shire of Metropolitan Branch
Kalgoorlie-Boulder, City of Goldfields Branch
Karratha, City of North Branch
Katanning, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Kellerberrin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Kent, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Kojonup, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Kondinin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Koorda, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Kulin, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Kwinana, City of Metropolitan Branch
Lake Grace, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Laverton, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Leonora, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Mandurah, City of Metropolitan Branch
Manjimup, Shire of South West Branch
Meekatharra, Shire of Midwest Branch
Melville, City of Metropolitan Branch
Menzies, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Merredin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Mingenew, Shire of Midwest Branch
Moora, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Morawa, Shire of Midwest Branch
Mosman Park, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Mount Magnet, Shire of Midwest Branch
Mount Marshall, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Mukinbudin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Mundaring, Shire of Metropolitan Branch
Murchison, Shire of Midwest Branch
Murray, Shire of South West Branch
Nannup, Shire of South West Branch
Narembeen, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Narrogin, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Narrogin, Town of Wheatbelt South Branch
Nedlands, City of Metropolitan Branch
Ngaanjatjarraku, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Northam, Shire of Avon Branch
Northampton, Shire of Midwest Branch
Nungarin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Peppermint Grove, Shire of Metropolitan Branch
Perenjori, Shire of Midwest Branch
Perth, City of Metropolitan Branch
Pingelly, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Plantagenet, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Port Hedland, Town of North Branch
Quairading, Shire of Avon Branch
Ravensthorpe, Shire of Great Southern Branch
Rockingham, City of Metropolitan Branch
Sandstone, Shire of Midwest Branch
Serpentine Jarrahdale, Shire of Metropolitan Branch
Shark Bay, Shire of Gascoyne Branch
South Perth, City of Metropolitan Branch
Stirling, City of Metropolitan Branch
Subiaco, City of Metropolitan Branch
Swan, City of Metropolitan Branch
Tammin, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Three Springs, Shire of Midwest Branch
Toodyay, Shire of Avon Branch
Trayning, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Upper Gascoyne, Shire of Gascoyne Branch
Victoria Park, Town of Metropolitan Branch
Victoria Plains, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Vincent, City of Metropolitan Branch
Wagin, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Wandering, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Wanneroo, City of Metropolitan Branch
Waroona, Shire of South West Branch
West Arthur, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Westonia, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Wickepin, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Williams, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Wiluna, Shire of Goldfields Branch
Wongan-Ballidu, Shire of Coastal Midlands Branch
Woodanilling, Shire of Wheatbelt South Branch
Wyalkatchem, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
Wyndham East Kimberley, Shire of North Branch
Yalgoo, Shire of Midwest Branch
Yilgarn, Shire of Central Wheatbelt Branch
York, Shire of Avon Branch