Local Government Members

The list below shows the current Local Government Members by category (Bronze, Silver or Gold) and then alphabetically.

Please check if your local government is on this list if you wish to apply for a Local Government Member discounted rate for an event registration. Each Local Government Member is eligible to send two (2) local government officers to each event at the relevant Local Government Member rate advertised (Bronze 10% Discount / Silver 15% Discount / Gold 20% Discount).

All our event registrations are completed online, to enable your registration to be processed with the Local Government Member discount please email events@lgprofessionalswa.org.au to request a discount code, (prior to registering online). You will need to enter this code in the relevant field during the checkout process of your online registration and the system will calculate and apply the discount for you.

Bronze Local Government Members

  • Beverley, Shire of
  • Boyup Brook, Shire of
  • Brookton, Shire of
  • Broomehill-Tambellup, Shire of
  • Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Shire of
  • Coorow, Shire of
  • Cue, Shire of
  • Kent, Shire of
  • Koorda, Shire of
  • Kulin, Shire of
  • Lake Grace, Shire of
  • Mingenew, Shire of
  • Morawa, Shire of
  • Ngaanyatjarraku, Shire of
  • Peppermint Grove, Shire of
  • Pingelly, Shire of
  • Three Springs, Shire of
  • Victoria Plains, Shire of
  • Wandering, Shire of
Silver Local Government Members

  • Armadale, City of
  • Bayswater, City of
  • Bruce Rock, Shire of
  • Bunbury, City of
  • Carnarvon, Shire of
  • Capel, Shire of
  • Cunderdin, Shire of
  • Dalwallinu, Shire of
  • Denmark, Shire of
  • Greater Geraldton, City of
  • Harvey, Shire of
  • Irwin, Shire of
  • Joondalup, City of
  • Karratha, City of
  • Kwinana, City of
  • Leonora, Shire of
  • Mandurah, City of
  • Narrogin, Shire of
  • Port Hedland, Town of
  • South Perth, City of
  • Stirling, City of
  • Vincent, City of
  • Wanneroo, City of
  • Yalgoo, Shire of
  • Yilgarn, Shire of
  • York, Shire of
Gold Local Government Members

  • Albany, City of
  • Augusta Margaret River, Shire of
  • Belmont, City of
  • Chittering, Shire of
  • East Fremantle, Town of
  • East Pilbara, Shire of
  • Gosnells, City of
  • Kellerberrin, Shire of
  • Melville, City of